CATHOLIC SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLS
St. Paul’s Secondary School, Box 37, Denu
Headmaster:             Mr. Francis K. HLORGBE 
Chaplain:                  Rev. Fr. David Allan ANKRAH
 
St. Paul’s Minor Seminary, Box 37, Denu
Rector:                      Rev. Fr. Theophilus HABADA 
Spiritual Director:         Rev. Fr. Theodore AGBEKUDZI
 
St. Catherine Senior High School, Box Ak 90, Agbakope.
Headmistress:             Mad. Martha NKEGBE 
Chaplain:                    Rev. Fr. Valentine Gregory HLOVOR


VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRES
St. Agnes Vocational Training Centre - Weme, Box AB 45, Abor
Principal :             Rev. Fr. Isaac Ifeanyichukwu NWAGBOSO (SC)
 
St. Theresa Vocational Training School for Physically Challenged. Box AB 37, Abor
Principal :             Rev. Fr. Isaac Ifeanyichukwu NWAGBOSO (SC)
 
Comboni Technical/Vocational Institute, Box SK 84, Sogakofe
Principal:                 Rev. Fr. Michael Elorm GBORDZOR

Comboni Printing School, Box SK 105, Sogakofe
Tel. 024-4528934. E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

St. Theresa Printing Press, Box 37, Abor.
Administrator:             Rev. Fr. Isaac Ifeanyichukwu NWAGBOSO (SC)
 
St. Benedictus Youth Workshop & Training Center
Box AF 251,Viepe-Aflao.
Director:                 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Dela GIDIGLO

Good Samaritan Home for the Mentally Challenged, Adidome.                                             Administrator:        Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Charles BAJIKILE (SC).
                       
Chaplains of Non Catholic Educational Institutions
Rev. Fr. Oscar KUEBUTORNYE     - Senior High Schools in Denu Deanery.
Rev. Fr. Frank KUWORNU       -      Senior High Schools in Akatsi Deanery  
Rev. Fr. Gideon K. FIANYAH         - Senior High Schools in Keta Deanery.
Rev. Fr. Courage G. AHASHIE       - Senior High Schools in Sogakope Deanery.
Rev. Fr. Benjamin K. DOE            - Akatsi College of Education (AKATSICO).

Chaplains of Diocesan Organizations, Associations & Confraternities
Sr. Mary Prisca AGBEVOR           - Women Organizations.
Rev. Fr. Moses A. DEBRE           - Men Fellowship.
Rev. Fr. Felix SENYO         -         Our Lady of Perpetual Help.
Rev. Fr. Theophilus HABADAH     - Married Couples.
Rev. Fr. Paul DZUMADOR         - Charismatic Renewal.
Rev. Fr. Mark Akpene ETSEY     - Legion of Mary.
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel AMEDZI       - Laity.
Rev. Fr. Anthony ASINYO         - St. Anthony’s Guild.
Rev. Fr. Peter SENOO              - Sacred Heart Confraternity.
Rev. Fr. Gustav Sefadzi ADZAHO     - Youth.
Rev. Fr. Ignatius E. ATTIPOE          - Choirs.

Scroll to top